Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Knights Templar

Community Church School and Nursery

“Be the best they can be, with a thirst for learning,
a zest for living and a spirit of kindness.”

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Acting Head and SENDCo - Mrs Laura Weaver

 

Leadership Team

Mrs Gemma Cody - EYFS Lead

Mrs Kathy Larkins - English and Key Stage 2 Lead

Mrs Alex Walker - Maths and Key Stage 1 Lead 

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Rachel Bensley and Mrs Gemma Cody - Reception Classes

Mrs Kirsty McLaughlin and Mrs Rachel Bensley - Donaldson Class 

Mrs Alex Walker and Mrs Helen Robinson - Anning Class

Mr Alastair Harrison - Attenborough Class 

Mr Ollie Armitage and Mrs Vanessa Cleere- Rashford Class 

Mrs Kathy Larkins - Gates Class 

Mr John Williams and Mr Ollie Armitage - Mandela Class 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kath Mann

Mrs Anna Rayson

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Debie Coles

Miss Jemma Klippel

Mrs Marina Mees

Miss Sarah Overall 

Mrs Gemma Parsons

Mrs Sharron Perkins

Mrs Joanne Plummer

Miss Andrea Puttick

Mrs Maria Rawle

Mrs Ellen Rogers

Mrs Karen Sorrell

Miss Michelle Williams

Mrs Sue Wood

Mrs Anna Wooldridge

 

Midday Supervisors

Miss Suzanne Cannon

Mrs Debie Coles

Miss Sarah Overall

Mrs Marie Paterson

Miss Andrea Puttick

Mrs Sue Wood

Mrs Anna Wooldridge

 

Premises and Cleaning Team

Mr Mark Mossman -  Caretaker

Mrs George Sowden - Assistant Caretaker

Mrs Marie Paterson - Cleaner

Miss Becky Perkins - Cleaner

 

Admin Team

Mrs Jenny Knowles - School Finance Officer

Mrs Sam Coleman - Receptionist/Admin Assistant

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Mandy Manley - Cook

Miss Sally Norman - Kitchen Assistant 

Mrs Mandy Power - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Sandra Waygood - Kitchen Assistant

 

Parent & Family Support Advisor

Mrs Sue Burt

 

Subject Leads and Responsibilities

Art/DT - David Frowde

English/School Council - Kathy Larkins

House Captains - Year 4 Teachers

Humanities - Kirsty McLaughlin

ICT/Computing - Ollie Armitage and Vanessa Cleere

Maths/Music - Alex Walker

PE - Alastair Harrison

RE - Rachel Bensley

SEN - Laura Weaver

Science/SRE/Eco-Warriors - John Williams  

Diary Dates

  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read More

House Points

  • 1509 DB Doniford Bay
  • 1454 HB Helwell Bay
  • 1299 BAB Blue Anchor Bay
  • 1537 WB Warren Bay
Top