Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Knights Templar

Community Church School and Nursery

“Be the best they can be, with a thirst for learning,
a zest for living and a spirit of kindness.”

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

David Frowde - Head Teacher

 

Leadership Team

Laura Weaver - Deputy Head & SENDCo 

Helen Robinson - Early Years Lead

Alex Glenister - Maths Lead

Vanessa Cleere - Literacy Lead

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Helen Robinson - Sycamore Class- Foundation Stage and Year 1

Mr John Williams - Ash Class - Foundation Stage  and Year 1

Mr Alastair Harrison - Chestnut Class - Year 1 and Year 2

Miss Alex Glenister  - Maple Class - Year 2

Mrs Kirsty McLaughlin and Mrs Rachel Bensley - Cherry Class -  Year 3

Mrs Kate Bradford (Monday-Thursday) and Mrs Rachel Bensley (Fridays) - Beech Class  - Year 3 and Year 4

Mrs Vanessa Cleere  - Oak Class - Year 4

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Melanie Davies

Miss Michelle Williams

Miss Anna Norman

Mrs Kath Mann

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss Jemma Klippel

Mrs Marina Mees

Miss Sarah Overall 

Mrs Gemma Parsons

Mrs Sharron Perkins

Miss Andrea Puttick

Mrs Maria Rawle

Mrs Karen Scott

Mrs Karen Sorrell

Mrs Shelley Towells

Mrs Christine Waterman

Miss Gill Willicombe

Mrs Sue Wood

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Christine Allen

Miss Suzanne Cannon

Miss Sarah Overall

Mrs Marie Paterson

Miss Andrea Puttick

Miss Gill Willicombe

Mrs Sue Wood

 

Premises and Cleaning Team

Mr Ben Crofts - Caretaker

Mr David Milton - Assistant Caretaker

Mrs George Sowden - Assistant Caretaker

Mrs Marie Paterson - Cleaner

Miss Becky Perkins - Cleaner

 

Admin Team

Mrs Kate Kelly - School Business Manager

Mrs Sam Coleman - Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Mrs Bernadette Wheeler - Admin Assistant

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Mandy Manley - Cook

Miss Sally Norman - Kitchen Assistant 

Mrs Mandy Power - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Sandra Waygood - Kitchen Assistant

 

Parent & Family Support Advisor

Mrs Sue Burt

 

Subject Leads and Responsibilities

Art/DT - David Frowde

English/School Council - Vanessa Cleere

EYFS - Helen Robinson

House Captains - Year 4 Teachers

Humanities - Kirsty McLaughlin

ICT/Digital Leaders - Kate Bradford

Maths/Music - Alex Glenister

PE - Alastair Harrison

RE - Rachel Bensley

SEN - Laura Weaver

Science/SRE/Eco-Warriors - John Williams  

Diary Dates

  • There are no events for the next 10 weeks.
Read More

House Points

  • 1578 DB Doniford Bay
  • 1445 HB Helwell Bay
  • 1542 BAB Blue Anchor Bay
  • 1508 WB Warren Bay
Top